Thursday, Aug. 22

6 to 7 p.m. - Little Swiss Polka Dancers, Main Stage

6:45 to 7:15 p.m. - Nerveless Nocks Thrill Show, Midway

7 p.m. - Mini Parade

7 to 9 p.m. - Stevie and the Johns, Beer Garden

7:30 to 8 p.m. -Little Mister and Miss Swiss Program, Main Stage

7:30 to 8 p.m. - Aussie Kingdom, Midway

8 p.m. - Opening Ceremonies, Main Stage

8:15 p.m. Edelweiss Teen Princess Pageant, Main Stage



Friday, Aug. 23

6 to 8:45 p.m. - After Midnight, Main Stage

6 to 10 p.m. - Mr. Twister Balloon Artist, Strolling

6:15 to 7 p.m. - Mime Brad Bodary, Strolling

6:30 to 7:15 p.m. - The Magic of Phil Dalton, Ogle Stage

6:30 to 10 p.m. - Stilt Walking, Strolling

6:45 to 7:15 p.m. - Aussie Kingdom, Midway

7:30 to 8:15 p.m. - Cef Michael, Big Stage

7:30 to 8 p.m. - Nerveless Nocks Thrill Show, Midway

7:30 p.m. - Grape Stomp Competition

7:30 to 8:45 p.m. - Mime Brad Bodary, Strolling

8 to 11 p.m. Heart Breaker Video Disc Jokey, Ogle Stage

8 to 8:30 p.m. - Aussie Kingdom, Midway

8:45 to 10 p.m. - Tracy Lawrence, Big Stage

9 to 9:30 p.m. - Nerveless Nocks Thrill Show, Midway

9 to 10 p.m. - Fire Performer, Strolling

10 p.m. to 1:30 a.m. - Stevie and the Johns, Beer Garden



Saturday, Aug. 24

8 a.m. - 5K River Walk/Run

10 a.m. - Bicentennial Grand Festival Parade

11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. - Diamondback, Main Stage

Noon to 12:45 p.m. - Silly Safaris Live Animal Show, Ogle Stage

Noon to 2 p.m. - Mr. Twister Balloon Artist, Strolling

12:30 p.m. - Grape Stomp Competition

12:30 to 1:30 p.m.- Stilt Walking, Strolling

12:30 p.m. - 3-on-3 Basketball Jamboree

1 to 1:30 p.m. - Aussie Kingdom, Midway

1:45 to 2:45 p.m. - Swiss Ambassador Program, Main Stage

1:45 to 3:45 p.m. - Karaoke, Ogle Stage

3 to 3:30 p.m. - Edelweiss Singers Choir, Main Stage

3:30 p.m. - Grape Stomp Competition

3:30 to 4 p.m. - Circle City Sidewalk Stompers Clown Band, Main Stage

3:30 to 8 p.m. - Stilt Walking, Strolling

4 to 5 p.m. Little Swiss Polka Dancers, Main Stage

4 to 10 p.m. - Mr. Twister Baloon Artist, Strolling

4:15 to 5 p.m. - The Magic of Phil Dalton, Ogle Stage

5 p.m. - Steintossen Competition

5 to 5:30 p.m. - Celtic Motion Irish Dancers, Main Stage

5 to 5:30 p.m. - Nerveless Nocks Thrill Show, Midway

5 to 8 p.m. - Diamondback, Beer Garden

5:30 to 6:15 p.m. - Silly Safaris Live Animal Show, Ogle Stage

5:30 to 6:30 p.m. - Circle City Cloggers, Main Stage

6 to 9:45 p.m. Brad Bodary Bronze Cowboy, Strolling

6:30 to 7 p.m. - Circle City Sidewalk Stompers Clown Band, Main Stage

6:30 to 7 p.m. - Aussie Kingdom, Midway

7 to 8:15 p.m. - Captain Rat and The Blind Rivets, Main Stage

7:15 to 8 p.m. - The Magic of Phil Dalton, Ogle Stage

7:30 p.m. - Grape Stomp Competition

7:30 to 8 p.m. - Nerveless Nocks Thrill Show, Midway

8 to 9:30 p.m. - Allen as Tim and the Dance Hall Rockets, a Tim McGraw Tribute Band, Big Stage

8 to 10:15 p.m. - Fire Performer, Strolling

8:30 to 9 p.m. - Aussie Kingdom, Midway

8:30 to 11:30 p.m. - Heart Breaker Video Disc Jockey, Ogle Stage

8:45 to 10:15 p.m. Captain Rat and the Blind Rivets, Main Stage

9:30 to 10 p.m. - Nerveless Nocks Thrill Show, Midway

9:45 to 10:15 p.m. Laser Light Show Spectacular, Big Stage

10:15 p.m. - Fireworks Show

10:15 p.m. to 1:30 a.m. - Full Circle Band, Beer Garden



Sunday, Aug. 25

10:30 to 11:45 a.m. - Community Church Service, Main Stage

Noon to 12:30 p.m. - Edelweiss Singers Choir, Main Stage

Noon to 3:45 p.m. - Brad Bodary Character Clown, Strolling

12:30 p.m. - 3-on-3 Basketball Jamboree

12:30 to 1 p.m. - Nerveless Nocks Thrill Show, Midway

12:30 to 1:30 p.m. - Little Swiss Polka Dancers, Main Stage

12:45 to 1:30 p.m. - Silly Safaris Live Animal Show, Ogle Stage

1:15 to 1:45 p.m. - Aussie Kingdom, Midway

1:30 to 2:45 p.m. - Aly'an, Main Stage

1:30 p.m. - Grape Stomp Competition

2 to 2:30 p.m. - Nerveless Nocks Thrill Show, Midway

2:30 to 3:15 p.m. - Kids Rock Show, Ogle Stage

2:45 to 3:15 p.m. - Aussie Kingdom, Midway

2:45 to 3:45 p.m. - Junior High Cheerleading Competition, Main Stage

3 p.m. - Steintoss Competition

3:30 to 4 p.m. - Nerveless Nocks Thrill Show, Midway

3:45 to 4:15 p.m. - Aly'an, Main Stage

3:45 to 4:30 p.m. - Silly Safaris Live Animal Show, Ogle Stage

4 p.m. - Grape Stomp Competition

4:15 to 5 p.m. - Stilt Walking, Strolling

4:15 to 6:15 p.m. - High School Cheerleading Competition, Main Stage

4:30 to 5 p.m. - Aussie Kingdom, Midway