Milton Elementary School announced their honor roll for the first nine-weeks of the 2012-2013 school year.

Third Grade

A: Chloe Boehnlein, Adam Courtney, Kagan Craig, Brody Cull, Harrison Felts, Kaci Huff, Morgan Overton, Klayton Welty and Chaynon Wynn.

A and B: Matthew Ashcraft, Colton Auxier, Savannah Crawford, Andrew Dobbs, Kailyna Loos, Jordan Logan, Bryce Manning, Isabella McDole, Andrew Meador, Cullen Morey, Bailey Nichols, Mitchell Sparks and Sean Spurr.

Fourth Grade

A: Jackson Consley, Ryan England, Rachael Liter, Jesse Peak and Allie Wilberding.

A and B: Elly Buchanan, Kailey Burns, Dylan Chandler, Jacob Helton, Michaela Hines, Gloribel Lira, Brooke Liter, Grayson May, Drake Norris, Austin Rowlett, Alexis Smith, Marissa Snow, Kate Stevens, Maggie Stevens, Trace Taylor and Eliza Weston

B: Nicholas Center.

Fifth Grade

A: Russ Crawford, Mackenzie Herman, Quentin Huff, Dylan Jones, Alexis Rodriguez and Alex Nichols.

A and B: Jarod Ashcraft, Cody Johnson, Caroline May, Jenna Overton, Jacob Perry, Abbygail Ponder, Hayley Snelling and Mason Tilley.



Trimble County High School announced their honor roll for the first nine-weeks of the 2012-2013 school year.

Ninth Grade

A: Ryan Blanton, Amber Cissell, Mila Consley, Alex Dixon, Michael Dunaway, Katie Gonterman, Robert Harris, Tatum Harris, Brennan Kunkel, Miranda Lewis, Shianne Mefford, Gabrielle Murray, Kastodra Roark and Sable Smith.

A and B: Emily Ashcraft, Brantley Barnes, Adrianna Blackburn, Samantha Burton, Naidelyn Cabada, Morgan Chappell, , Tyler Duffield, Rhiannon England, Colton Fox, Tracer Fox, Danielle Hereford, Raymond Huff, Ashley King, Anastasia Miller, Eli Moreland, Aleesha Proctor, Joshua Rexroat, Christopher Sanders, Evans Simmons, Jamie Smith, Dylan Spurr and Cheyenne Webster.

Tenth Grade

A: Dakota Brown, Tanya Cifranik, Courtney Clifford, Brian Haney, Bo Hawkes, Chad Massie, Destiny Schroeder, Chaylen Sedam, Lisette Thomas, Emily Tingle and Megan West.

A and B: Austin Adams, Wyatt Adkins, Kayla Baker, Logan Black, Tailor Brewer, Ashley Brierly, Rebecca Brown, Nicholas Clifford, Miranda Combest, Grant Craig, Joshua Creech, Ashby Drake, Madelyn Durand, Meagan Edwards, Sidney Gossom, Kayla Greenwood, Raven Hudson, Dalton James, Logan Kunselman, Evan Long, Brady Mahoney, David Marsh, Amanda Nation, Zachary Nelson, Collin Overton, Claar Phelps, Antonia Pollock, Bret Proctor, Rosa Reyes, Darrian Roberts, Tara Tribble, Megan Turner, Sydney Weaver, Hannah Whitaker, Lori Whitehead and Dustin Wyssbrod.

Eleventh Grade

A: Christian Apel, Conner Ball, Courtney Buchanan, Olivia Cooley, Kiersten Ginn, McKenna Ginn, Donna Lewis, Savannah Moore, Kelsey Mullikin, and Ashley Thomas.

A and B: Kimberly Abbett, Conner Beard, Zackery Beard, Paige Black, Whitney Boatman, Alexandria Cissell, Charlton Davis, Cody Dean, Brianna Decker, Bradley Ginn, Erin Gonterman, Nicholas Graves, Michael Hale, Gage Holmes, Alexandra Lawhorn, Rachel Moreland, Logan Morgan, Meaghan Morgan, Samantha Nolot, Heather Puckett, Jacob Richmond, Tanner Spillman, Haley Weist, Kelsey Willett, Whitney Wingham and Andrew Young.

Twelfth Grade

A: Amber Abbett, Jessica Ball, Robert Brooks, Kalee Cook, Damon Copeland, Chloe Griffith, Christian Lowe, Eric Massie, Hannah Roberts, Mikaela Shuck, Dylan Stethen, Trent Taylor, Jordan Tingle, Colyn True and Reese True.

A and B: Wesley Bayne, Brandon Bird, Kaitlyn Brewer, Sara Brighty, Yismenia Cabada, Travis Cifranik, Emily Clifford, Ashley French, Michelle Glahn, Sean Goins, Brody Gosman, Ciarra Harmon, Cody Heveline, Joseph Husband, Kristen Johnson, Nikki Kidwell, Eden Lacefield, Mollie Mahoney, Clayton Martin, Ethan Merrill, Elisabeth Moore, Katlyn O'Brath, Jonathan Pettit, Kyle Puckett, Leyna Ritter, Michael Rowlett, Crystal Thacker, Trenton Welch and Justin Williamson.