Southwestern Middle School recently announced their students of the month for February. Students honored include:

Sixth Grade: Reading/English, Elizabeth Allen and Michael Smithers; math, Tessa Bowling and Talon Harmon; social studies, Kaytlynn Sommer and Brenda Couter; science, Talon Harmon and John Sutter; art, Addy Hill and Grace Marshall; and health, Kasey Watterson and Kassey Worcester.

Seventh Grade: Enrichment, Cassie Rudolph; pre-algebra, Hailey Riley, Savannah Palmer, Juli Lezama and Madison Coles; English, Cole Hendrix and Anthony Kidd; science, Corbin Kelton, Anthony Kidd and Melody Mardello; technology education, Kristin Thorpe and Brianna Trosper; social studies, Megan Gross and Zach Files; health, Hailey Riley and Hannah Ritchey; and reading, Lacie Fidell and Tyson Williams.

Eighth Grade: Science, Elizabeth Smith and Coragan Stevens; agriculture, Lauren Thiebold and Edi Tovar; pre-algebra, Ethan Garvey; English, Ashton Elliott and Edi Tovar; health, Hannah Shaffer and Meagan Ralston; social studies, Logan Williams and Kaylan Anderson; algebra, Brittney Ralston; and exploring French, Katelyn Desch and Landon Ferneau.



Trimble County Middle School recently announced honor rolls for the third nine weeks of the 2012-2013 school year. Students named to the lists include:

Sixth Grade

A: Cree Beeles, Jenna Callis, Alexis England, Will Kunselman, Dane Lacefield, Ben Stevens, Landon Sutherland, Grant Weaver and David Zimmerman.

A and B: Hunter Andrews, Thomas Cifranik, Ashlynn Cissell, Logan CLifford, Hannah Congleton, Bailey Duke, David Duncan, Andrew Edmonston, Dakota Falconberry, Dylan Funk, Zach Haller, Alyssa Hano, Jacob Horn, Justin James, Monica Klette, Kaila Lira, Jessica liter, Keegan May, Austin McFall, Shane Mills, Levi Neff, Duncan Ralston, Hayli Smith, Tori Smith, Evan Stevens, Lake Taylor, Lauryn Tuttle, Loren Wallace, Breanna Wieber, Joseph Williams and Alana Wilson.

Seventh Grade

A: Preston Allen-Hernandez, Ella Aponte, Jasmine Combest, Nevada Devine, Aubrey Graves, Aaron Haney, Derek Harris, Evan Kunkel, Reese Poe, Brayden Sedam, Daniella Tebib and Haley Wright.

A and B: Rebecca Ashcraft, Kaili Baxter, Jaiden Beatty, Zack Bush, Hope Caswell, Haley Center, Bailie Davis, Cheyenne Donovan, Anastasia Ely, Caleb Fox, Alexus Harrison, Kaylee Hill, Isabella Hines, Tucker Holmes, Ethan Lauderbaugh, Destiny Louden, Jazzmyne Morales, Shelby Murray, Noah Napier, Joe Pollock, Kaelynn Pugh, Olivia Sewart, Karli Tilley, Charity Villines, Tyler Westrick, Mary Williamson and Zayley Zaring.

Eighth Grade

A: Autumn Ames, Shelbe Black, Tessa Chilton, Sam Frye, Chandler Howerton, Kayla JOnes, Kallie Kaufman, Donovan Liter, Diane Payton, Cameron Poe, Ian Reams, Jenna Rowlett, Kate Staples, Katie Via and Adam Young.

A and B: Yasleydis Alonso, Anissa Blair, Trevor Browning, Bradey Callis, Kaylee Clifford, Nicholas Drake, Kendall Ely, Hayley Goff, Makayla Hall, Seth Hicks, Brooke Huff, Aaron Kelley, Emily Line, Halee Luellen, Destini Potter, Andrew Pyles, Cheyenne Riddle, Hogan Ritter, John-Michael Sachleben, Isaiah Shelley, Lena Staley, Kassie Stewart, Marcella THomas, Cole Wallace, Maranda Ward and Zach Wright.



Trimble County High School recently announced honor rolls for the third nine weeks of the 2012-2013 school year. Students named to the lists include:

Ninth Grade

A: Emily Ashcraft, Naidelyn Cabada, Amber Cissell, Mila Consley, Alex Dixon, Michael Dunaway, Katie Gonterman, Danielle Hereford, Raymond Huff, Brennan Kunkel, Miranda Lewis, Shianne Mefford and Eli Moreland.

A and B: Brantley Barnes, Adrianna Blackburn, Ryan Blanton, Calvin Brown, Morgan Chappell, Michael Ely, Rhiannon England, Colton Fox, Destiny Harp, Robert Harris, Nathaniel Johnson, Gabrielle Murray, Aleesha Proctor, Angela Rayburn, Joshua Rexroat, Kastodra Roark, Evans Simmons, Jamie Smith, Sable Smith and Dylan Spurr.

Tenth Grade

A: Dakota Brown, Tanya Cifranik, Courtney Clifford, Meagan Edwards, Brian Haney, Bo Hawkes, Dalton James, Chad Massie, Destiny Schroeder, Chaylen Sedam, Emily Tingle and Megan West.

A and B: Wyatt Adkins, Mayra Avelar, Kayla Baker, Logan Black, Tailor Brewer, Ashley Brierly, Rebecca Brown, Miranda Combest, Joshua Creech, Shayla Crumly, Ashby Drake, Madelyn Durand, Sidney Gossom, Tiffany Hemingway, Savannah Hines, Raven Hudson, Logan Kunselman, Quinn Liter, David Marsh, Courtney Matthews, Amanda Nation, Zachary Nelson, Claar Phelps, Antonia Pollock, Bret Proctor, Rosa Reyes, Darrian Roberts, Tyler Stephenson, Lisette Thomas, Megan Turner, Sydney Weaver, Hannah Whitaker, Lori Whitehead, Kylie Wilberding, Tyler Willis and Dustin Wyssbrod.

Eleventh Grade

A: Courtney Buchanan, Olivia Cooley, Charlton Davis, Kiersten Ginn, McKenna Ginn and Savannah Moore.

A and B: Kimberly Abbett, Christian Apel, Conner Ball, Conner Beard, Zachery Beard, Whitney Boatman, Marcus Cooley, Brianna Decker, Brooklyn Duke, Erin Gonterman, Micah Hess, Gage Holmes, Donna Lewis, Aaron Lloyd, Rachel Moreland, Logan Morgan, Meaghan Morgan, Kelsey Mullikin, Taylor Murray, Erica Selmer, Blake Spurr, Ashley Thomas, Haley Weist, Kelsey Willett, Whitney Wingham and Andrew Young.

Twelfth Grade

A: Jessica Ball, Robert Brooks, Emily Clifford, Damon Copeland, Chloe Griffith, Ashley Layton, Christian Lowe, Clayton, Martin, Eric Massie, Elisabeth Moore, Timothy Phelan, Leyna Ritter, Trent Taylor, Jordan Tingle, Colyn True and Reese True.

A and B: Amber Abbett, Austin Barnes, Brandon Bird, Sara Brighty, Kalee Cook, Ashley French, Austin Hankinson, Ciarra Harmon, Cody Heveline, Joseph Husband, Kayla Jackson, Nikki Kidwell, Nicholas Kleinhenz, Eden Lacefield, Ethan Merrill, Kyle Puckett, Hannah Roberts, Michael Rowlett, Dylan Stethen, Jasmine Vest, Trenton Welch and Justin Williamson.