Thursday, Aug. 14

- Switzerland Co. golf vs. Lawrenceburg, South Dearborn at Hidden Valley GC, 4 p.m.

- Carroll Co. boys golf vs. Walton-Verona at Fairway GC, 4:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. girls golf vs. Williamstown at Fairway GC, 4:30 p.m.

- Madison golf hosts Jeffersonville at Sunrise GC, 4:30 p.m.

- Southwestern golf vs. Jac-Cen-Del at North Branch GC, 4:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. girls golf hosts Gallatin Co. at Cardinal Hills GC, 4:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. volleyball at Bellevue (scrimmage), 7:30 p.m.

---

Friday, Aug. 15

- Southwestern golf hosts Trinity Lutheran at Spring Hills GC, 4:30 p.m.

- Southwestern boys soccer hosts Rock Creek (scrimmage), 5 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. volleyball hosts Shawe (scrimmage), 6 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. boys soccer at Rising Sun (scrimmage), 6:30 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. girls soccer hosts Rising Sun (scrimmage), 6:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. football at Bracken Co. (scrimmage), 6:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. football hosts Ludlow (scrimmage), 7 p.m.

- Madison football at Salem (scrimmage), 7 p.m.

---

Saturday, Aug. 16

- Madison golf, Fuzzy Zoeller Invitational at Champions Pointe GC, 2:30 p.m.

---

Monday, Aug. 18

- Carroll Co. girls soccer, Calvary Christian Tournament, TBA

- Shawe golf vs. Providence at Champions Pointe GC, 4:30 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. golf hosts Southwestern, Jac-Cen-Del at Belterra GC, 4:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. girls golf hosts Henry Co. at Cardinal Hills GC, 4:30 p.m.

- Madison tennis at Christian Academy, 5 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. girls soccer at Lawrenceburg, 5 p.m.

- Southwestern volleyball at South Dearborn, 7:30 p.m.

---

Tuesday, Aug. 19

- Carroll Co. boys golf vs. Henry Co. at Fairway GC, 4:30 p.m.

- Madison golf at Providence, 4:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. girls golf hosts Owen Co. at Cardinal Hills GC, 4:30 p.m.

- Southwestern girls soccer at Charlestown, 5 p.m.

- Madison girls soccer at Jennings Co., 5:30 p.m.

- Shawe soccer hosts Jennings Co., 5:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. volleyball at Lloyd, 7 p.m.

---

Wednesday, Aug. 20

- Southwestern, Switzerland Co. golf vs. Milan at Hoosier Links GC, 5 p.m.

- Carroll Co. volleyball hosts Grant Co., 7 p.m.

- Southwestern volleyball hosts Clarksville, 7:30 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. volleyball hosts Oldenburg, 7:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. volleyball at Gallatin Co., 7:30 p.m.