Friday, Dec. 28

- Carroll Co. boys basketbal vs. LaRue Co., National Guard Holiday Classic, at LaRue Co., TBA

- Trimble Co. girls basketball, Herrington Lake Classic at Burgin, TBA

- Southwestern wrestling, Warrior Classic at Scottsburg, 9 a.m.

- Madison wrestling, Cub Classic at Madison, 9:30 a.m.

- Southwestern girls basketball vs. Mitchell, Rumble on the River Classic at Southwestern, noon

- Southwestern boys basketball vs. Northeastern, Union Co. Tournament, noon

- Hanover College women's basketball vs. Centre (Ky.), Huntingdon (Ala.) Tournament, 1 p.m.

- Carroll Co. girls basketball hosts Henry Co., NAS Classic at Carroll Co., 2 p.m.

- Trimble Co. boys basketball vs. Hancock Co., Silver Grove Coaches vs. Cancer Classic, at Silver Grove, Ky., 3 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. girls basketball plays Taylor Co., NAS Classic at Carroll Co., 3:45 p.m.

- Hanover College men's basketball vs. Taylor, Wittenberg (Ohio) Tournament, 4:30 p.m.

- Shawe boys basketball vs. Princeton, Evansville Bosse Tournament, 3 p.m.

- Madison boys basketball at Salem, 7:30 p.m.

---

Saturday, Dec. 29

- Carroll Co. boys basketball, National Guard Holiday Classic, at LaRue Co., TBA

- Carroll Co. and Switzerland Co. girls basketball, NAS Classic at Carroll Co., TBA

- Southwestern boys basketball, Union Co. Tournament, TBA

- Southwestern girls basketball, Rumble on the River Classic at Southwestern, TBA

- Trimble Co. girls basketball, Herrington Lake Classic at Burgin, TBA

- Hanover College women's college basketball vs. Mississippi College, Huntingdon (Ala.) Tournament, 9 a.m.

- Madison wrestling, Cub Classic at Madison, 9:30 a.m.

- Southwestern wrestling, Warrior Classic at Scottsburg, 9:30 a.m.

- Trimble Co. boys basketball vs. Dayton, Silver Grove Coaches vs. Cancer Classic, at Silver Grove, Ky., Noon

- Hanover College men's basketball vs. Bethany (W. Va.) or Wittenberg (Ohio), Wittenberg Tournament, 2 p.m. or 7 p.m.

---

Wednesday, Jan. 2

- Switzerland Co. girls basketball, Rivertown Classic at South Dearborn, TBA

- Carroll Co. boys basketball at Henry Co., 6 p.m.

- Trimble Co. boys basketball hosts Walton-Verona, 6 p.m.

- Madison wrestling hosts Southwestern, 7 p.m.

- Carroll Co. girls basketball at Henry Co., 7:30 p.m.

- Hanover College men's basketball at Mount St. Joseph (Ohio), 7:30 p.m.

- Hanover College women's basketball hosts Mount St. Joseph (Ohio), 7:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. girls basketball hosts Walton-Verona, 7:30 p.m.