Wednesday, Jan. 2

- Carroll Co. girls basketball at Henry Co., 6 p.m.

- Trimble Co. boys basketball hosts Walton-Verona, 6 p.m.

- Madison wrestling hosts Southwestern, 6 p.m.

- Carroll Co. boys basketball at Henry Co., 7:30 p.m.

- Hanover College men's basketball at Mount St. Joseph (Ohio), 7:30 p.m.

- Hanover College women's basketball hosts Mount St. Joseph (Ohio), 7:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. girls basketball hosts Walton-Verona, 7:30 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. girls basketball vs. South Dearborn, Rivertown Classic at South Dearborn, 8 p.m.

---

Thursday, Jan. 3

- Madison swimming at Seymour, 6 p.m.

- Shawe girls basketball at Rock Creek, 6:30 p.m.

- Madison girls basketball hosts New Albany, 7:30 p.m.

- Southwestern girls basketball hosts Austin, 7:30 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. boys basketball vs. South Dearborn, Rivertown Classic at South Dearborn, 8 p.m.

---

Friday, Jan. 4

- Switzerland Co. boys basketball, Rivertown Classic at South Dearborn, TBA

- Switzerland Co. girls basketball, Rivertown Classic at South Dearborn, TBA

- Carroll Co. girls basketball at Gallatin Co., 6 p.m.

- Shawe girls basketball hosts Oldenburg, 6 p.m.

- Carroll Co. boys basketball at Gallatin Co., 7:30 p.m.

- Madison boys basketball hosts Scottsburg, 7:30 p.m.

- Shawe boys basketball hosts Oldenburg, 7:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. boys basketball hosts Williamstown, 7:30 p.m.

---

Saturday, Jan. 5

- Switzerland Co. boys basketball, Rivertown Classic at South Dearborn, TBA

- Switzerland Co. girls basketball, Rivertown Classic at South Dearborn, TBA

- Southwestern wrestling, Providence 6-Way, 8 a.m.

- Madison, Switzerland Co. wrestling, Shadday Memorial at Madison, 9 a.m.

- Madison swimming hosts Southwestern, Switzerland Co., Oldenburg, 10 a.m.

- Hanover College women's basketball hosts Bluffton (Ohio), 2 p.m.

- Madison girls basketball at Austin, 2:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. girls basketball at Spencer Co., 2:30 p.m.

- Hanover College men's basketball hosts Bluffton (Ohio), 4 p.m.

- Shawe boys basketball at Providence, 7:30 p.m.

- Southwestern boys basketball hosts Brownstown, 7:30 p.m.