Monday, Jan. 7

- Carroll Co. boys basketball hosts Evangel, 7:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. boys basketball hosts North Bullitt, 7:30 p.m.

---

Tuesday, Jan. 8

- Madison swimming at Columbus East, 6 p.m.

- Southwestern swimming hosts Silver Creek, 6 p.m.

- Southwestern wrestling hosts Switzerland Co., 6 p.m.

- Carroll Co. girls basketball vs. Gallatin Co., All "A" Classic 8th Region Tournament at Eminence, 7 p.m.

- Madison girls basketball hosts Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.

- Southwestern girls basketball at Christian, 7:30 p.m.

---

Wednesday, Jan. 9

- Switzerland Co. swimming at Scottsburg, 10 a.m.

- Trimble Co. girls basketball vs. Eminence, All "A" Classic 8th Region Tournament at Eminence, 6 p.m.

- Hanover College men's basketball hosts Transylvania (Ky.), 7:30 p.m.

- Hanover College women's basketball at Transylvania (Ky.), 7:30 p.m.

---

Thursday, Jan. 10

- Madison girls swimming, HHC Diving Preliminaries at Jennings Co., 6 p.m.

- Southwestern swimming hosts Oldenburg, Salem, 6 p.m.

- Carroll Co. boys basketball hosts Anderson Co., 7:30 p.m.

- Southwestern girls basketball hosts Henryville, 7:30 p.m.

---

Friday, Jan. 11

- Madison boys basketball at New Albany, 7:30 p.m.

- Shawe boys basketball at Trinity, 7:30 p.m.

- Southwestern boys basketball hosts Switzerland Co., 7:30 p.m.

---

Saturday, Jan. 12

- Southwestern, Switzerland Co. wrestling, SIWC Championships at Southwestern, 8 a.m.

- Madison wrestling, HHC Championships at New Albany, 9 a.m.

- Madison girls swimming, HHC Championships at Jennings Co., 11 a.m.

- Switzerland Co. swimming hosts Southwestern, Silver Creek, 11 a.m.

- Shawe girls basketball at Lanesville, noon

- Hanover College men's basketball hosts Earlham, 1 p.m.

- Madison girls basketball at Corydon Central, 1:30 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. girls basketball at New Washington, 2:30 p.m.

- Hanover College women's basketball hosts Earlham, 3 p.m.

- Carroll Co. boys basketball at Dayton, 7:30 p.m.

- Madison boys basketball hosts Charlestown, 7:30 p.m.

- Shawe boys basketball at New Washington, 7:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. boys basketball at Christian (Ind.), 7:30 p.m.