Thursday, May 16

- Shawe, Switzerland Co. golf vs. South Ripley at Hoosier Links GC, 4:30 p.m.

- Shawe baseball hosts Madison, 5 p.m.

- Shawe softball hosts Crothersville, 5 p.m.

- Shawe tennis vs. Southwestern, IHSAA Sectional at Greensburg, 5 p.m.

- Southwestern softball at South Ripley, 5 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. softball at Milan, 5 p.m.

- Madison softball hosts Seymour, 5:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. softball hosts Eminence, 5:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. baseball hosts Eminence, 5:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. softball hosts Spencer Co., 5:30 p.m.

- Madison, Shawe, Southwestern, Switzerland Co. boys track & field, IHSAA Sectional at Jeffersonville, 6 p.m.

---

Friday, May 17

- Southwestern baseball at Milan, 5 p.m.

- Southwestern softball at Milan, 5 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. baseball hosts Scottsburg, 5:15 p.m.

- Shawe baseball hosts Rising Sun, 5:30 p.m.

- Shawe softball hosts Rising Sun, 5:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. baseball at Spencer Co., 5:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. baseball at Holmes, 6 p.m.

- Carroll Co. softball at South Oldham, 6 p.m.

---

Saturday, May 18

- Shawe, Southwestern, Switzerland Co. golf, ORVC Championships at The Links, 9 a.m.

- Carroll Co., Trimble Co. boys and girls track & field, KHSAA State Finals at University of Louisville, 8 a.m.

- Shawe-Southwestern tennis winner vs. Jennings Co.-Greensburg winner, IHSAA Sectional Championship at Greensburg, 10 a.m.

- Switzerland Co. baseball at Milan, 10 a.m.

- Madison baseball hosts Brownstown Central, 11 a.m.

- Madison golf, HHC Championships at Shadowood GC, 11 a.m.

- Shawe baseball hosts Borden, 11 a.m. (DH)

---

Monday, May 20

- Shawe golf vs. Jennings Co. at St. Anne's GC, 4:30 p.m.

- Shawe baseball hosts Milan, 5 p.m.

- Carroll Co. baseball vs. Eminence/Gallatin Co., KHSAA 31st District Tournament at Henry Co., 5:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. baseball vs. North Oldham, KHSAA 29th District Tournament at Trimble Co., 6 p.m.

- Shawe softball vs. Hauser, IHSAA Class A Sectional at Rising Sun, 7:30 p.m.

- Southwestern softball vs. Switzerland Co., IHSAA Class 2A Sectional at Switzerland Co., 7:30 p.m.

---

Tuesday, May 21

- Madison golf vs. South Dearborn at South Dearborn CC, 5 p.m.

- Shawe/Hauser softball vs, Rising Sun/Oldenburg, IHSAA Class A Sectional at Rising Sun, 5 p.m.

- Southwestern/Switzerland Co. softball vs. Austin/South Ripley, IHSAA Class 2A Sectional at Switzerland Co., 5 p.m.

- Madison, Shawe, Southwestern, Switzerland Co. girls track & field, IHSAA Regional at Bloomington North, 6 p.m.

- Madison softball vs. Rushville, IHSAA Class 3A Sectional at Greensburg, 7:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. softball vs. South Oldham, KHSAA 29th District Tournament at South Oldham, 7:30 p.m.