Tuesday, Oct. 1

- Carroll Co., Trimble Co. girls golf, Regional Tournament at Eagle Creek GC, 9 a.m.

- Shawe cross country at New Washington, 5 p.m.

- Southwestern cross country, New Washington Invitational, 5 p.m.

- Southwestern girls soccer at Lawrenceburg JV, 5:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co., Trimble Co. cross country, NCKC Championships at Trimble Co., 5:30 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. girls soccer at South Dearborn, 5:30 p.m.

- Hanover volleyball at Spalding (Ky.), 6:30 p.m.

- Madison boys soccer hosts New Albany, 7 p.m.

- Carroll Co. boys soccer hosts Simon Kenton, 7:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. volleyball at Henry Co., 7:30 p.m.

- Madison volleyball at Jennings Co., 7:30 p.m.

- Shawe volleyball hosts Switzerland Co., 7:30 p.m.

- Southwestern volleyball at New Washington, 7:30 p.m.

---

Wednesday, Oct. 2

- Hanover women's tennis at Franklin, 4 p.m.

- Shawe soccer at Milan, 5 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. boys soccer at Rising Sun, 5 p.m.

- Trimble Co. volleyball hosts Walton-Verona, 7:30 p.m.

---

Thursday, Oct. 3

- Madison, Shawe, Southwestern tennis, IHSAA Sectional at Jennings Co., TBA

- Hanover men's and women's golf, Oakland City Invitational at Country Oaks GC, 11 a.m.

- Southwestern boys soccer at Jac-Cen-Del, 5 p.m.

- Southwestern girls soccer hosts South Ripley, 5 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. cross country hosts Shawe, 5 p.m.

- Madison boys soccer at Floyd Central, 5:30 p.m.

- Madison girls soccer hosts Floyd Central, 5:30 p.m.

- Madison volleyball hosts New Albany, 7 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. girls soccer at New Albany, 7 p.m.

- Carroll Co. boys soccer hosts Cov. Latin, 7:30 p.m.

- Shawe volleyball hosts Scottsburg, 7:30 p.m.

- Southwestern volleyball hosts South Ripley, 7:30 p.m.

---

Friday, Oct. 4

- Madison girls golf, IHSAA Girls Golf State Finals, Legends Golf Course of Indiana, at Franklin, 9:51 a.m.

- Shawe soccer hosts Switzerland Co., 5 p.m.

- Southwestern boys soccer hosts Rising Sun, 5:30 p.m.

- Madison football hosts Columbus East, 7 p.m.

- Carroll Co. football hosts Gallatin Co., 7:30 p.m.

- Shawe volleyball at Crothersville, 7:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. football hosts Eminence, 7:30 p.m.