Friday, Oct. 18

- Hanover cross country, Wilmington (Ohio) Fall Classic, 4:30 p.m.

- Madison football hosts Seymour, 7 p.m.

- Carroll Co. football at Owen Co., 7:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. football at Walton-Verona, 7:30 p.m.

---

Saturday, Oct. 19

- Hanover women's tennis, HCAC Tournament, TBD

- Switzerland Co. volleyball, Jennings Co. Round Robin, TBA

- Carroll Co. cross country at Henry Co., 9 a.m.

- Madison's boys and girls, Switzerland County's boys and girls, Southwestern's girls cross country and Josiah Lawson and Shawe's Hannah Storm, IHSAA Regional, at Brown County, 10 a.m.

- Hanover women's soccer at Bluffton (Ohio), 1 p.m.

- Hanover football hosts Bluffton (Ohio), 1:30 p.m.

- Hanover men's soccer at Bluffton (Ohio), 3:30 p.m.

- Hanover volleyball hosts Bluffton (Ohio), 5 p.m.

---

Sunday, Oct. 20

- Hanover women's tennis, HCAC Tournament, TBD

---

Tuesday, Oct. 22

- Carroll Co. volleyball vs. Henry Co., KHSAA 31st District Tournament at Eminence, 6 p.m.

- Hanover women's soccer at Mount St. Joseph (Ohio), 7 p.m.

- Madison volleyball vs. North Harrison, IHSAA Class 3A Sectional at Brownstown Central, 7:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. volleyball vs. North Oldham, KHSAA 29th District Tournament at North Oldham, 8 p.m.

---

Wednesday, Oct. 23

- Hanover volleyball hosts Franklin, 6:30 p.m.

- Hanover men's soccer at Mount St. Joseph (Ohio), 7 p.m.

---

Thursday, Oct. 24

- Southwestern volleyball vs. Milan, IHSAA Class 2A Sectional at Southwestern, 6 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. volleyball vs. South Ripley, IHSAA Class 2A Sectional at Southwestern, 7:30 p.m.

---

Friday, Oct. 25

- Madison football hosts Columbus East, IHSAA Class 4A Sectional, 7 p.m.

- Carroll Co. football hosts Trimble Co., 7:30 p.m.

---

Saturday, Oct. 26

- Madison-North Harrison volleyball vs. Scottsburg-Corydon, IHSAA Class 3A Sectional at Brownstown, 11 a.m. (championship, 7 p.m.)

- Southwestern-Milan volleyball vs. Switzerland Co.-South Ripley, IHSAA Class 2A Sectional at Southwestern, 11 a.m. (championship, 7 p.m.)

- Hanover volleyball at Anderson, noon

- Shawe volleyball vs. South Decatur, IHSAA Class A Sectional at Hauser, 12:30 p.m. (championship, 7 p.m.)

- Hanover women's soccer at Rose-Hulman, 1 p.m.

- Hanover football at Defiance (Ohio), 1:30 p.m.

- Hanover men's soccer at Rose-Hulman, 3 p.m.