Tuesday, Sept. 17

- Carroll Co. boys golf hosts Williamstown, 4:15 p.m.

- Madison golf vs. Switzerland Co., South Ripley at Sunrise GC, 4:30 p.m.

- Southwestern tennis at Milan, 4:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. girls golf vs. Henry Co. at Henry Co. CC, 4:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. cross country, Carroll Co. Invitational, 5 p.m.

- Hanover men's soccer hosts Wabash, 5 p.m.

- Madison tennis at New Albany, 5 p.m.

- Shawe cross country at Christian, 5 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. girls soccer at Rising Sun, 5 p.m.

- Madison, Southwestern, Switzerland Co. cross country, Big Blue Invitational at Jennings Co., 5:15 p.m.

- Carroll Co. girls soccer hosts Gallatin Co., 6 p.m.

- Southwestern girls soccer at Charlestown, 6 p.m.

- Hanover volleyball at Franklin, 6:30 p.m.

- Madison volleyball at Scottsburg, 7 p.m.

- Shawe volleyball hosts Austin, 7:30 p.m.

- Southwestern volleyball hosts Milan, 7:30 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. volleyball at New Washington, 7:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. boys soccer hosts Gallatin Co., 8 p.m.

---

Wednesday, Sept. 18

- Hanover women's tennis at Earlham, 4 p.m.

- Southwestern golf at Scottsburg, 4 p.m.

- Hanover women's soccer hosts Thomas More (Ky.), 5 p.m.

- Southwestern boys soccer at South Ripley, 5 p.m.

- Southwestern tennis at Jennings Co., 5 p.m.

- Shawe soccer at Rising Sun, 5:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. boys soccer at Cov. Holmes, 6 p.m.

- Carroll Co. girls soccer at Grant Co., 6 p.m.

- Trimble Co. volleyball at Collins, 7 p.m.

---

Thursday, Sept. 19

- Carroll Co. boys golf hosts Gallatin Co., 4:15 p.m.

- Southwestern golf hosts South Decatur, Jac-Cen-Del, South Ripley at Spring Hills GC, 4:30 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. boys soccer at Lawrencburg, 5 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. golf hosts Shawe at Belterra GC, 5 p.m.

- Trimble Co. boys golf vs. Williamstown at Eagle Creek GC, 5 p.m.

- Madison girls soccer at Jeffersonville, 5:30 p.m.

- Southwestern girls soccer hosts Rising Sun, 5:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. volleyball at Eminence, 7 p.m.

- Madison boys soccer hosts Seymour, 7 p.m.

- Madison volleyball at Henryville, 7 p.m.

- Carroll Co. boys soccer hosts Holy Cross, 7:30 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. volleyball at Jac-Cen-Del, 7:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. volleyball at Walton-Verona, 7:30 p.m.

---

Friday, Sept. 20

- Carroll Co. volleyball, Cake Classic Tournament, TBA

- Hanover cross country, Indiana Intercollegiates at Bloomington, 3:30 p.m.

- Hanover volleyball vs. Baldwin-Wallace (Ohio), Ohio Northern, at Columbus, Ohio, 4 p.m., 8 p.m.

- Madison, Southwestern tennis, Scott Co. Invitational, 5 p.m.

- Southwestern boys soccer at Rising Sun, 5:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. cross country at Trinity, 6 p.m.

- Carroll Co. football at Bellvue, 7 p.m.

- Madison football at Jennings Co., 7 p.m.

- Southwestern volleyball hosts Shawe, 7:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. football hosts Bethlehem, 7:30 p.m.

---

Saturday, Sept. 21

- Hanover women's golf, Rose-Hulman Invitational at Rea Park GC, TBA

- Madison, Southwestern tennis, Scott Co. Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

- Madison, Switzerland Co. cross country, South Dearborn Invitational, 9 a.m.

- Madison, Shawe, Southwestern, Switzerland Co. golf, IHSAA Sectional at Sunrise Golf Course in Madison, 9 a.m.

- Trimble Co. cross country, Trinity/Valkerie Invitational at Tom Sawyer SP, Louisville, 9 a.m.

- Carroll Co. boys soccer at Owen Co., 10 a.m.

- Shawe volleyball vs. Christian, Heron (Ohio) at Christian Academy, 10 a.m.

- Hanover volleyball vs. Capital (Ohio), Muskingum (Ohio), at Columbus, Ohio, 11:30 a.m., 3:30 p.m.

- Hanover women's tennis at Oakland City, Brescia (Ky.), 11:30 a.m.

- Hanover football at Mount St. Joseph (Ohio), 1:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. girls soccer hosts Ludlow, 2 p.m.

- Hanover men's soccer at Principia (Ill.), 4 p.m.

- Hanover women's soccer at Capital (Ohio), 5:30 p.m.