Saturday, Sept. 21

- Hanover women's golf, Rose-Hulman Invitational at Rea Park GC, TBA

- Madison, Southwestern tennis, Scott Co. Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

- Madison, Switzerland Co. cross country, South Dearborn Invitational, 9 a.m.

- Trimble Co. cross country, Trinity/Valkerie Invitational at Tom Sawyer SP, Louisville, 9 a.m.

- Carroll Co. boys soccer at Owen Co., 10 a.m.

- Shawe volleyball vs. Christian, Heron (Ohio) at Christian Academy, 10 a.m.

- Madison, Shawe, Southwestern, Switzerland Co. golf, IHSAA Sectional at Sunrise Golf Course in Madison, 11:30 a.m.

- Hanover volleyball vs. Capital (Ohio), Muskingum (Ohio), at Columbus, Ohio, 11:30 a.m., 3:30 p.m.

- Hanover women's tennis at Oakland City, Brescia (Ky.), 11:30 a.m.

- Hanover football at Mount St. Joseph (Ohio), 1:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. girls soccer hosts Ludlow, 2 p.m.

- Hanover men's soccer at Principia (Ill.), 4 p.m.

- Hanover women's soccer at Capital (Ohio), 5:30 p.m.

---

Sunday, Sept. 22

- Hanover men's golf, Franklin Invitational at The Legends GC, TBA

- Hanover women's golf, Rose-Hulman Invitational at Rea Park GC, TBA

- Hanover men's soccer at MacMurray (Ill.), 2 p.m.

---

Monday, Sept. 23

- Hanover men's golf, Franklin Invitational at The Legends GC, TBA

- Hanover tennis hosts Mount St. Joseph (Ohio), 4 p.m.

- Shawe soccer hosts South Ripley, 5 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. boys soccer hosts Southwestern, 5 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. girls soccer at Christian, 5 p.m.

- Madison girls soccer at New Albany, 5:30 p.m.

- Madison tennis at Floyd Central, HHC Tournament, 5:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. girls soccer at Frankfort, 6 p.m.

- Trimble Co. volleyball hosts Gallatin Co., 7:30 p.m.

---

Tuesday, Sept. 24

- Carroll Co., Trimble Co. boys and girls golf, NCKC Championships at Fairway GC, 10:30 a.m.

- Shawe cross country at Oldenburg, 5 p.m.

- Southwestern cross country at Lawrenceburg, 5 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. girls soccer hosts Southwestern, 5 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. cross country, Silver Creek Invitational, 5:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. boys soccer at Gallatin Co., 6 p.m.

- Carroll Co. girls soccer at Galltin Co., 6 p.m.

- Madison boys soccer hosts Providence, 6 p.m.

- Carroll Co. volleyball hosts Williamstown, 7 p.m.

- Southwestern volleyball hosts Madison, 7:30 p.m.

- Shawe volleyball at Milan, 7:30 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. volleyball at South Ripley, 7:30 p.m.