Madison Gymnastics World hosted the 2013 G.I. Gymnast Invitational at Salm Gym in Madison on Saturday and Sunday with athletes from across the state competing.

Competitors were scored in the vault, bars, beam and floor exercise as well as all around and the meet was scored for a team competition by levels (all ages) with MGW placing first in Level 3, Level 6 and Level 7, second in Level 2 and third in Level 8.

Athletes from Madison Gymnastics World who finished in the top three of their respective levels, divisions and sections include:

Level 2, Child A, Session 1 - Anna Black, first in bars 9.000, first in beam 8.700, first in floor 8.850 and first all around 35.250; Chloe Ginn, first in vault, 9.000, third in beam 8.600, second in floor 8.750; Maya Kemp second in bars 8.3; and Hannah Combs, second in bars 8.1.

Level 2, Child B, Session 1 - Alanna Washington, first in bars 8.400; and Olivia Simpson, third in bars 8.200.

Level 2, Junior B, Session 1 - Alexis Hunt, second in beam 9.100; tied second in floor 8.600, and third all around 34.550; and Kira Lasley, third in bars, 9.100.

Level 6, Senior A, Session 4 - Gabriella Hembree, first in vault 9.150, first in bars 8.950, first in beam 9.200, first in floor 9.400, and first all around 36.700; and Calista Gambrell, third in bars 8.500 and third all around 35.300.

Level 6, Senior B, Session 4 - Lauren Lundergan, second in vault 9.175, first in bars 9.325, tied for second in beam 9.400, tied for second floor 8.850 and first all around 36.750; and Mary Schroeder, tied for third vault 8.900, second bars 8.925 and third all around 35.625.

Level 7, Senior A, Session 4 - Rory Fulk, second in bars 8.600, third in beam 9.050, first in floor 9.400 and first all around 36.000; and Kellsye Warner, first in bars 9.050, first in beam 9.225 and second all around 35.900.

Level 7, Senior B, Session 4 - Justice Gabbard, second in vault 9.175, third in bears 7.950. tied for second in beam 8.900, third in floor 8.675 and first all around 34.700.

Level 8, Senior A, Session 4 - Macy Risk, second in bars 9.125, first in beam 9.175, third in floor 9.000 and second all around 35.575.

Level 8, Senior B, Session 4 - Annie Collett, second in vault 8.400, first in bars 8.725. second in beam 9.250, first in floor 9.425 and first all around 35.800.

Level 10, All, Session 4 - Kelli Tereshko, second in vault 8.550. first in bears 7.650, tied for first in beam 8.850, first in floor 9.225 and first all around 34.275; Ashton Burnett, first in vault 9.350, tied for second in beam 8.850, second all around 18.200.

Level 3, Child A, Session 5 - Kynadee Warner, tied for second in vault 9.100, second in bars 8.450, third in beam 8.350, second in floor 8.900 and second in all around 34.800; and Alexa Yeomans, third in bars 8.350, tied for third in floor 8.600 and third all around 33.175.

Level 3, Child B, Session 5 - Molly Armbrecht, tied for second bars 8.750, tied for second floor 8.900 and second in all around 34.925; Dakota Richards, tied for third in vault 9.050, tied for third in bars 8.750 and third all around 34.750; Rori Ware, second in beam 8.750; Sophia Ho, second in vault 9.100; and Emily Franklin, third in floor 8.850.

Level 3, Junior A, Session 5 - Emily Turner, tied for second vault 9.100, tied for first bars 8.750, second in beam 9.200, first in floor 9.275 and first all around 36.325.

Level 3, Junior B, Session 5 - Alexis Rodriquez, first in vault 9.200, first in beam 9.175, first in floor 9.250 and first all around 36.275; and Madelyn Cline, second in bars 8.800.

Level 4, Junior A, Session 7 - Emmaline Leatherman, second in beam 9.350, first in floor 9.500 and first all around 35.950.

Level 4, Junior B, Session 7 - Ruby Jacobs, third in bars 8.850.

Level 4, Senior A, Session 7 - Meaghan Kramer, second in bars 8.400 and third all around 34.750.