Madison Parks Department

Local Leagues

Monday's Games

Girls Rookie League Softball

Postseason Tournament

Southwestern Recreaction Association Strikers 13, Miller Automotive Ponytail Express 7: Callie Alderman, Cadence Traylor and Emma Long scored 3 runs each for the Strikers (3-6); Cameran Cahall scored 2 runs for the Ponytail Express (2-7).

---

Girls Minor League Softball

Postseason Tournament

Southwestern Recreation Association Rebels 5, Madison Lions Club Lightning Bolts 4: Ashtyn Price was the winning pitcher for the Rebels (4-6); The Lightning Bolts ended their season aty 6-4.

Hilliard Lyons Tomboyz 12, SEI Voices for Children Guardians 1: Gracie True was the winning pitcher for the Tomboyz (9-1) and Jade Nutley scored 3 runs. The Guardians ended their season at 1-9.

---

Boys Minor League Baseball

Postseason Tournament

Southwestern Rebels 7, The Madison Courier Rays 1: The Rebels are now 7-3 while the Rays end their season at 2-8.

Boonie's Water Conditioning Twins 16, Dr. Wall Dental Office Yankees 12: Jacob Smith scored 5 runs and Zane Love scored 3 runs for the Twins (3-7); Brady Holt and Dylan Eblen scored 3 runs each for the Yankees (3-6).

---

Girls Upper League Softball

McDonald's of Madison 7, Switzerland County 2: Alexis Wolf was the winning pitcher for Madison (4-1) and Sage Sproles scored 3 runs.

Versailles 5, Switzerland County 4, 10 innings: Versailles is now 3-1 and Switzerland County is 0-5.

---

Tuesday's Games

Boys Rookie League Baseball

Postseason Tournament

Grote Industries Tigers 19, Lytle Funeral Chapel Astros 13: Ashton Carie and Drew Forner scored 4 runs each for the Tigers (8-2); Lukas Seel scored 4 runs and Collin Hite scored 3 runs for the Astros (1-8-1).

Pilot Club of Madison Orioles 20, EJ's Plumbing Reds (1-9) 7: Zach Ferguson and Ben Orrill scored 4 runs each and Jackson Dew and Dalton Mitchell scored 3 runs each for the Orioles (8-1).

---

Boys Major League Baseball

Postseason Tournament

Pawlak Medical Building Diamondbacks 16: Matthew Binzer scored 4 runs and Jackson Hay and Luke Hensley scored 3 runs each for the Diamondsbacks (12-0); Century Tube Pirates (0-11-1) 6.

Timbers Custom Signs Reds (6-5) 8, Farmers Bank of Milton Braves (5-7-1) 5.

---

Girls Major League Softball

Postseason Tournament

Badger & Spiller Orthodontists Stingers 13, Goebel Law Office Pink Diamonds    6: Jenna Imel scored 3 runs for the Stingers; The Pink Diamonds end their season at 4-8.

Big O Tires Team Xtreme 12, Stingers (6-6) 7: Amelia Hall, Madyson Reynolds and Jade Caudle scored 3 runs each for the Xtreme (7-4).

---

Madison Church

Softball Association

at Rucker Sports Complex

Faith Lutheran (1-4) 23, First Baptist (0-3) 10.

North Madison Christian (2-2) 18, Lancaster Baptist (2-4) 8.

Hanover Baptist (4-0) 16, Hebron Baptist (1-2) 6.

---

Madison Mens Softball League

at John Paul Park

Chandler Chevrolet/Greves TV & Appliances Base Hogz (3-4) 14, Calvert Steel 13.

Robinson Aerobatics 23, Calvert Steel (3-6) 14.

Madison Moose Lodge (4-5) 31, Robinson Aerobatics (7-2) 25.

---

Madison Womens Softball League

at Kiwanis Park

Jack's Truck & Diesel Repair (6-2) 17, Grace Fellowship/State Farm agent Josh Denny (1-8) 1.

Taylor's Angels/Crystal & Jules (5-3) 12 American Legion Post 9 (1-8) 3.

Springleaf Financial Services Inc./Sure Clean (6-3) 9, Curl Up & Dye/Tiffany's Lounge DD Lites (5-5) 6.