Madison Parks Department

Local Leagues

Wednesday's Games

at Rucker Sports Complex

Girls Rookie League Softball

Postseason Tournament

Semifinals

Andersons' Sales & Service Ant-Eders 11, Goebel Law Office Slammin' Sisters 4: Sydney Kendall and Kambell Spry scored 3 runs each for the Sisters.

Southwestern Recreation Association Thunder 14, Southwestern Recreation Association Lightning Strikes 5: Hillarie Buchanan scored 3 runs for the Thunder; Amiah Owen scored 3 runs for the Lightning.

Finals

Ant-Eders 15, Thunder 13: Sydney Kendall scored 4 runs and Kambell Spry scored 3 runs for the Ant-Enders.

---

Boys Rookie League Baseball

Bears Furniture Gallery Dodgers 14, Madison Lions Club A's 3: Jacob Hertz and Bodie Harsin scored 2 runs each for the Dodgers.

McDonald's of Hanover Pirates 10, Madison Lions Club A's 3: Camdyn Sever, Vince Marshall and Clayton Benkert scored 2 runs each for the Pirates.

Taco Bell of Madison Indians 22, FAS Plastics Reds 17: Colton O'Neal and Baxter Baker scored 5 runs each for the Indians; Nick Colson and Storm Poling scored 3 runs each for the Reds.

Mason & Mefford Inc. Cardinals 12, EJ's Plumbing Rockies 9: Chip Cox, Lucas Stiver and Eli Stewart scored 2 runs each for the Cardinals; Will Mahoney and Wyatt Nichter scored 3 runs each for the Rockies.

Final League Standings

1. Cardinals 7-1

2. Bears 7-1-1

3. Rockies 4-5

4. A's 3-5-1

4. Indians 3-5-1

4. Pirates 3-5-1

7. Reds 2-7

• Boys Rookie League tournament starts tonight

---

Thursday's Games

Girls Major League Softball

Lytle Funeral Chapel Hot Tamales 12, Champs Sports & Corporate Apparel The Cure 4: Alyssa Lewis scored 4 runs for the Tamales.

Champs Sports & Corporate Apparel The Cure 7, Southwestern Recreation Association Enforcers 6.

---

Final League Standings

1. Carroll Dixie Chixx 9-2

2. Lytle Hot Tamales 8-2-1

3. Champs The Cure 3-8

4. Southwestern Enforcers 1-9-1

• Girls major League Tourney starts Tuesday

---

Boys Upper League Baseball

Madison Red Sox (4-0-1) 12, Dicky's Doghouse Yankees (2-3-1) 4.

---

Boys Minor League Baseball

Postseason Tournament

Downtown Subway Orioles (7-2) 15, Pirtle Photography Rays (0-10) 5: Ben Cyrus, Payton McDarment, Kaden Oliver, Ben Orrill, Conner Scholl and Collin Pettit scored 2 runs each for the Orioles.

Grote Industries Tigers (5-5) 12, EJ's Plumbing Royals (3-7) 6: Ashton Carie scored 3 runs and Braedon Collins, Drew Forner and Hunter Kennett scored 2 runs each for the Tigers; Caden Plew scored 2 runs for the Royals.

Dr. Wall Dental Office Red Sox (5-5) 14, Madison Kiwanis Club Yankees (2-8) 6: Jacob Bedel, Lucas Owen, Keaton Rowlett, Zach Gosman and Noah Foster scored two runs each for the Red Sox; Myles Barnes scored 2 runs for the Yankees.

---

Madison Women's

Softball League

at Kiwanis Park

Moose Lodge 26, DNA Diamonds 1.

Jack's Truck & Diesel Repair 7, Springleaf Financial Services/Booker Company 0.

American Legion Post 9 11, Off Broadway DD Lites 8.

Standings

1. Taylor's Angels 7-1

2. Jack's Truck Repair 7-2

3. Moose Lodge 7-3

4. Springleaf Financial 4-4

5. Off Broadway 4-5

6. American Legion 3-7

7. DNA Diamonds 0-10

---

Madison Church

Softball Association

at Rucker Sports Complex

Hebron Baptist 13, North Madison Christian 13.

Dupont Baptist 35, Lancaster Baptist 5.

Standings

1. Hanover Baptist 6-0

2. North Madison Christian 4-1-1

3. Prince of Peace 5-2

4. Wirt Baptist 4-4

5. Dupont Baptist 3-3

6. First Baptist 2-5-1

7. Hebron Baptist 1-4-2

8. Lancaster Baptist 0-6