Madison Parks Department

LOCAL LEAGUES

at Rucker Sports Complex

Friday's Games

Boys Rookie League Baseball

Tournament Championship

Grote Industries Tigers 16, Pilot Club of Madison Orioles 10: Trapper Johnson scored 4 runs and Colson Backus and Drew Forner scored 3 runs each for the Tigers (10-2); Ben Orrill scored 3 runs for the Orioles (9-2).

---

Boys Minor League Baseball

Tournament Championship

EJ's Plumbing Red Sox 11, Boonie's Water Conditioning Twins 10: Henry Grote, Caleb Mundt and Isiaiah Cox scored 2 runs each for the Red Sox (7-3); Jacob Smith scored 3 runs for the Twins (4-8).

 ---

Boys Major League Baseball

Tournament Championship

Pawlak Medical Building Diamondbacks 15, Timbers Custom Signs Reds 5: Jesse Porter was the winning pitcher and Jackson Hay and Matthew Binzer scored 3 runs each for the Diamondbacks (13-0). The Reds ended the season 6-6.

---

 Boys Upper League Baseball

Madison Precision Products Indians (6-2) 10, Southwestern Rebels (2-6) 0.

 ---

Girls Rookie League Softball

Tournament Semifinals

River Valley Financial Bank Plum Crazy 10, Southwestern Recreation Association Strikers (3-7) 2.

Southwestern Recreation Association Purple Poppers 19, Jump Around Little Rascals 17, 9 innings: Kenzia Smith scored 5 runs for the Purple Poppers; Makenzie Miller and Haley Huffman scored 3 runs each for the Little Rascals (6-4).

Championship

Plum Crazy (10-0) 14, Purple Poppers (4-7) 1.

 ---

Girls Minor Legaue Softball

Tournament Championship

Hilliard Lyons Tomboyz 14, Southwestern Recreation Association Lady Rebels 3: Kennedy Featherstone and Katelynn Voris scored 3 runs each for the Tomboys (10-1).

 ---

Girls Major League Softball

Tournament

Goebel Law Office Pink Diamonds 17, Badger & Spiller Orthodontists Stingers 7: Abby Ponder was the winning pitcher and Jessie Dyer and Bailey Duke scored 4 runs each for the Pink Diamonds; Paige Young scored 2 runs for the Stingers (6-7).

---

Saturday's Game

Girls Major League Softball

Tournament Championship

Big O Tires Team Xtreme 17, Goebel Law Office Pink Diamonds 7: Amilia Hall, Madyson Reynolds and Mackenzie Gray scored 3 runs each for the Xtreme (8-4); The Pink Diamonds were 5-9.

 ---

Boys Upper League Baseball

Switzerland Co. Warriors 19, Madison Precision Products Indians 6.

Switzerland Co. Warriors 10, Gallatin County 0.

---

Sunday's Games

Boys Upper League Baseball

American Legion Post 9 A's 15, Gallatin Co. 0: Coley Arvin, Cole Callahan and Justin Hadley scored 3 runs each for the A's

American Legion Post A's 4, Southwestern Rebels 3: Justin Hadley was the winning pitcher and Kacey Owens scored 2 runs for the A's.

Final Regular Season Standings

1. Switzerland Co. Warriors 8-0

2. Madison Precision Indians 6-3

3. American Legion Post 9 A's 3-5

4. Southwestern Rebels 2-7

5. Gallatin Co. 1-5