Madison Parks Department

Local Leagues

Friday's Games

at Rucker Sports Complex

Boys Rookie League Baseball

Madison Vision Clinic Blue Jays 14, EJ's Plumbing Reds 12: Drew Hayden and Casey Hill scored 3 runs each for the Blue Jays; Leighton Wielgoszinski and Noah Foster scored 3 runs each for the Reds.

Wild Thing Jet Boat Rides Yankees 15, Lytle Funeral Chapel Astros 14: Hayden Eblen, Luke Barron, Josh Smith and Christian Torres scored 3 runs each for the Tankees; Lukas Seel scored 4 runs and Jacob Hertz and Zander Vonch scored 3 runs each for the Astros.

---

Girls Rookie League Softball

Southwestern Recreation Association Poppers 21, Southwestern Recreation Association Strikers 9: Kenzie Smith scored 5 runs and Kallie Eder scored 4 runs for the Poppers; Callie Alderman scored 3 runs for the Strikers.

River Valley Financial Bank Plum Crazy 18, Miller Automotive Ponytail Express 2: Bailee Schmidt turned an unassisted triple play and Schmidt, Erin Burkhardt, Bailey Owens and Lexi Sullivan scored 3 runs each for the Plum Crazy.

---

Boys Major League Baseball

Farmers Bank of Milton Braves 10, Timbers Custom Signs Reds 6: Eric Leach was the winning pitcher and Kyle McCool scored 3 runs for the Braves.

Pawlak Medical Building Diamondbacks 14, Century Tube Pirates 2: Jesse Porter was the winning pitcher and Matthew Binzer scored 4 runs for the Diamondbacks.

Century Tube Pirates 6, Farmers Bank of Milton Braves 6: Game tied after 7 innings. 

Pawlak Medical Building Diamondbacks 9, Timbers Custom Signs Reds 8: Mason Welsh was the winning pitcher for the Diamondbacks; Nathan Spencer hit a two-run home run for the Reds.

---

Boys Upper League Baseball

Madison Precision Products Indians 8, American Legion Post No. 9 A's 6.

---

Saturday's Games

at Rucker Sports Complex

Boys Upper League Baseball

Switzerland County Warriors 10, American Legion Post No. 9 A's 3: The Warriors are now 4-0 and the A's are 0-3.

Madison Precision Products Indians 12, Southwestern Rebels 10: Clay Vaughn scored 4 runs for the Indiana, now 3-1; the Rebels are now 1-3.

---

Monday's Games

at Rucker Sports Complex

Girls Rookie League Softball

Southwestern Recreation Association Poppers 10, Jump Around Little Rascals 9.

Southwestern Recreation Association Strikers 14, Miller Automotive Ponytail Express 11: Callie Alderman scored 4 runs and Zoie Watson scored 3 runs for the Strikers.

Standings

1. River Valley Bank Plum Crazy 7-0

2. Jump Around Little Rascals 4-3

3. Southwestern Rec. Poppers 3-5

4. Miller Auto Ponytail Express 2-5

4. Southwestern Rec. Strikers 2-5

---

Girls Minor League Softball

Madison Lions Club Lightning Bolts 4, Southwestern Recreation Association Rebels 2: Jalahn Honaker was the winning pitcher for the Bolts.

Hilliard Lyons Tomboyz 22, SEI Voices for Children Guardians 0: Kayden Keller, Jaylin Lee and Jade Nutley scored 3 runs each for the Tomboyz.

Standings

1. Tomboyz 7-1

2. Lightning Bolts 6-2

3. Rebels 3-5

4. Guardians 0-8

---

Boys Minor League Baseball

EJ's Plumbing Red Sox 6, Southwestern Rebels 2: Parker Wilson was the winning pitcher for the Rex Sox.

Andersons' Sales & Service Tigers 13, Boonie's Water Conditioning Twins 6: Luke McCarty was the winning pitcher and scored 3 runs for the Tigers.

Dr. Wall Dental Office Yankees 11, The Madison Courier Rays 1: Kaden Oliver was the winning pitcher for the Yankees.

 Standings

1. Tigers 7-1

2. Red sox 5-2

3. Rebels 5-3

4. Yankees 3-4

5. Rays 1-6

5. Twins 1-6

---

Girls Upper League Softball

McDonald's of Madison 11, Switzerland Co. 1: MacKayla Stucker scored 3 runs for Madison.

McDonald's of Madison 16, Versailles 0: Alexis Wolf was the winning pitcher and Lyssa Mollenhoff scored 4 runs for Madison.

Standings

1. McDonald's of Madison 3-1

2. Versailles 2-1

3. Shawe 1-1

4. Switzerland Co. 0-3

---

Tuesday's Games

at Rucker Sports Complex

Boys Rookie League Baseball

Grote Industries Tigers 20, EJ's Plumbing Reds 8: Jackson Bear scored 4 runs and Davis Grote, Drew Forner, Trapper Johnson and Tyler Wolf scored 3 runs each for the Tigers.

McCubbin Motors Padres 20, Lytle Funeral Chapel Astros 12: Conner Scholl scored 4 runs and Evan Kidwell, Carter Harmon, Baxter Baker and Abbott Miller scored 3 runs each for the Padres; James Seel and Zander Vonch scored 3 runs each for the Astros.

Standings

1. Pilot Club Orioles 5-1

2. Grote Industries Tigers 5-2

2. Madison Vision Blue Jays 5-2

4. Wild Thing Jet Boat Yankees 4-2

5. McCubbin Motors Padres 4-3

6. Madison Kiwanis Red Sox 1-4-1

7. Lytle Funeral Astros 1-6-1

8. E J's Plumbing Reds 1-7

---

Boys Major League Baseball

Timbers Custom Signs Reds 19, Century Tube Pirates 6: The Reds scored 9 runs in the 5th inning with Haniah Kring hitting a home run and Zach Eaglin scoring 3 runs.

Pawlak Medical Building Diamondbacks 12, Farmers Bank of Milton Braves 1.

 Standings

1. Diamondbacks 9-0

2. Braves 5-4-1

3. Reds 4-5

4. Pirates 0-9-1

---

Girls Major League Softball

Versailles No. 1 14, Goebel Law Office Pink Diamonds 9: Devin Russell scored 3 runs for the Diamonds.

Big O Tires Team Xtreme 10, Versailles No. 2 0: Amilia Hall scored 3 runs for the Xtreme.

---

Madison Women's Softball

at Kiwanis Park

Jack's Truck & Diesel Repair 16, American Legion Post No. 9  4

 Curl Up & Dye/Tiffany's Lounge DD Lites 15, Grace Fellowship/State Farm agent Josh Denny 8.

Moose Lodge 15, Springleaf Financial Services Inc./Sure Clean 14.

Standings

1. Moose Lodge 6-2

2. Jack's Truck 5-2

2. Springleaf/SureClean 5-2

4. Curl Up/Tiffany's 5-3

5. Taylor's Angels 3-3

6. Grace Fellowship 1-6

7. American Legion 0-7

---

Madison Men's Softball

at John Paul Park

Robinson Aerobatics   22, Chandler Chevrolet/Greves TV & Appliances Base Hogz 6.

Robinson Aerobatics  24, The Black Sox 18.

The Black Sox  23, Calvert Steel 11.

Standings

1. Black Sox 10-1

2. Robinson Aerobatics 5-1

3. Calvert Steel 3-4

4. Moose Lodge 3-5

5. Base Hogz 2-4

6. Madison Precision 0-9

---

Madison Church

Softball Association

at Rucker Sports Complex

Dupont Baptist  23, New Hope Community 10.

Hebron Baptist 12, First Baptist 7.

Prince of Peace 21, Lancaster Baptist 20.

Standings

1. Hanover Baptist 2-0

1. Wirt Baptist 2-0

1. Dupont Baptist 2-0

4. Prince of Peace 2-1

5. Hebron Baptist 1-1

5. New Hope Community 1-1

5. North Madison Christian 1-1

8. Lancaster Baptist 1-3

9. First Baptist 0-2

10. Faith Lutheran 0-3