Saturday, Feb. 9

— Madison’s Val Gonzalez, IHSAA Girls Swimming State Finals at Indianapolis, 9 a.m.

— Madison, Southwestern wrestling, IHSAA Semistate Tournament at Evansville Reitz, 10 a.m.

— Hanover College indoor track & field, DePauw Invitational, 11 a.m.

— Hanover College men’s basketball hosts Manchester, 3 p.m.

— Carroll Co. girls basketball at Grant Co., 4 p.m.

— Hanover College women’s basketball hosts Manchester, 5 p.m.

— Shawe boys basketball hosts Hauser, 6 p.m.

— Christian Academy of Madison boys basketball at Medora, 7 p.m.

— Madison boys basketball hosts Greensburg, 7:30 p.m. (Homecoming)

— Switzerland Co. boys basketball hosts Franklin Co., 7:30 p.m.

— Trimble Co. boys basketball hosts Owen Co., 7:30 p.m.

———

Monday, Feb. 11

— Carroll Co. girls basketball hosts South Oldham, 7:30 p.m.

— Trimble Co. boys basketball hosts Gallatin Co., 7:30 p.m.

———

Tuesday, Feb. 12

— Trimble Co. boys basketball at Henry Co., 6 p.m.

— Carroll Co. boys basketball hosts Lou. Collegiate, 7:30 p.m.

— Madison boys basketball at Indian Creek, 7:30 p.m.

— Trimble Co. girls basketball at Henry Co., 8 p.m.

———

Wednesday, Feb. 13

— Hanover College women’s basketball hosts Mount St. Joseph (Ohio), 7 p.m.

— Hanover College men’s basketball at Mount St. Joseph (Ohio), 7:30 p.m.

———

Thursday, Feb. 14

— Hanover College swimming, HCAC Championships at Rose-Hulman, TBA

— Hanover College men’s tennis vs. Midway (Ky.) at Nicholasville, Ky., 4 p.m.

— Madison, Southwestern, Switzerland Co. boys swimming, IHSAA Sectional Preliminaries at Floyd Central, 6 p.m.

— Trimble Co. girls basketball at Eminence, 6:30 p.m.

— Carroll Co. boys basketball at Walton-Verona, 7:30 p.m.

———

Friday, Feb. 15

— Hanover College swimming, HCAC Championships at Rose-Hulman, TBA

— Madison, Southwestern, Switzerland Co. wrestling, IHSAA State Finals at Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis., 6 p.m.

— Shawe boys basketball hosts Rock Creek, 6 p.m.

— Trimble Co. girls basketball at Lloyd Memorial, 6 p.m.

— Carroll Co. girls basketball at Walton-Verona, 7:30 p.m.

— Madison boys basketball hosts Columbus East, 7:30 p.m.

— Southwestern boys basketball hosts Milan, 7:30 p.m.

— Switzerland Co. boys basketball hosts Jac-Cen-Del, 7:30 p.m.

— Trimble Co. boys basketball at Lloyd Memorial, 8 p.m.

———

Saturday, Feb. 16

— Hanover College swimming, HCAC Championships at Rose-Hulman, TBA

— Madison, Southwestern, Switzerland Co. wrestling, IHSAA State Finals at Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis., 9 a.m.

— Madison, Southwestern, Switzerland Co. boys swimming, IHSAA Sectional Finals at Floyd Central, 11 a.m.

— Hanover College indoor track & field, HCAC Indoor Championships, at Defiance, Ohio, 1 p.m.

— Hanover College women’s basketball at Defiance (Ohio), 1 p.m.

— Hanover College men’s basketball at Defiance (Ohio), 3 p.m.

— Hanover College men’s and women’s tennis at Sewanee (Tenn.), 5 p.m.

— Shawe boys basketball at Edinburgh, 6 p.m.

— Southwestern boys basketball hosts Scottsburg, 7:30 p.m.

— Switzerland Co. boys basketball hosts South Dearborn, 7:30 p.m.