Wednesday, Sept. 13

— Southwestern girls golf at Scottsburg, 4 p.m.

— Trimble Co. girls golf vs. Owen Co. at Fairway GC, 4:30 p.m.

— Hanover College women’s soccer hosts Thomas More (Ky.), 5 p.m.

— Southwestern boys soccer at South Ripley, 5 p.m.

— Carroll Co. boys golf at Williamstown, 5:30 p.m.

— Shawe soccer at Rising Sun, 5:30 p.m.

— Carroll Co. girls soccer hosts Bellevue, 6 p.m.

— Hanover College volleyball hosts Thomas More (Ky.), 7 p.m.

— Shawe volleyball hosts South Decatur, 7 p.m.

— Switzerland Co. volleyball hosts Austin, 7 p.m.

———

Thursday, Sept. 14

— Carroll Co. girls golf at Gallatin Co., 4:30 p.m.

— Switzerland Co. girls golf hosts Shawe at Belterra GC, 5 p.m.

— Trimble Co. boys golf hosts Gallatin Co. at Cardinal Hills GC, 5 p.m.

— Madison girls soccer at Jeffersonville, 5:30 p.m.

— Carroll Co. boys soccer at Henry Co., 6 p.m.

— Carroll Co. girls soccer at Henry Co., 6 p.m.

— Switzerland Co. girls soccer at Silver Creek, 6 p.m.

— Madison boys soccer hosts Seymour, 6:30 p.m.

— Carroll Co. volleyball at Eminence, 7 p.m.

— Madison volleyball at Henryville, 7 p.m.

— Switzerland Co. volleyball at Jac-Cen-Del, 7 p.m.

— Trimble Co. volleyball hosts Williamstown, 7 p.m.

———

Friday, Sept. 15

— Trimble Co. volleyball, Henry Co. Tournament, TBA

— Hanover College cross country, Indiana Intercollegiates at West Lafayette, 3 p.m.

— Hanover College volleyball vs. Mount Union (Ohio), Muskingham (Ohio), DePauw Tigers Invitational, 4 p.m., 8 p.m.

— Hanover College men’s soccer vs. Cincinnati-Clermont, Wilmington (Ohio) Kiwanis Classic, 5 p.m.

— Madison, Southwestern boys tennis, Scott Co. Invitational at Scottsburg, 5 p.m.

— Southwestern boys soccer at Rising Sun, 5:30 p.m.

— Madison football at Jennings Co., 7 p.m.

— Southwestern volleyball hosts Shawe, 7 p.m.

— Switzerland Co. football vs. Oldenburg at Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) University, 7 p.m.

— Carroll Co. football at Eminence, 7:30 p.m.

— Trimble Co. football at Dayton, 7:30 p.m.

———

Saturday, Sept. 16

— Madison, Southwestern boys tennis, Scott Co. Invitational at Scottsburg, 8:30 a.m.

— Madison, Shawe, Southwestern, Switzerland Co. cross country, South Dearborn Invitational, 9 a.m.

— Southwestern volleyball, Paoli Invitational, 9 a.m.

— Carroll Co. boys soccer hosts Kentucky Country Day, 6 p.m.

— Hanover College volleyball vs. DePauw, Wheaton (Ill.), DePauw Tigers Invitational, 11 a.m., 1 p.m.

— Madison, Shawe, Southwestern, Switzerland Co. girls golf, IHSAA Sectional at Sunrise GC, 11 a.m.

— Carroll Co. girls soccer hosts Fleming Co., noon

— Madison girls soccer hosts Christian Academy, 1 p.m.

— Hanover College men’s soccer vs. Wittenberg (Ohio), Wilmington (Ohio) Kiwanis Classic, 1:30 p.m.

— Hanover College football at Rose-Hulman, 2:30 p.m.

———

Sunday, Sept. 17

— Hanover College women’s soccer at Sewanee (Tenn.), TBA

———

Monday, Sept. 18

— Shawe soccer hosts South Ripley, 5 p.m.

— Southwestern boys tennis at Lawrenceburg, 5 p.m.

— Switzerland Co. boys soccer hosts Southwestern, 5 p.m.

— Madison boys tennis hosts Floyd Central, HHC Tournament, 5:30 p.m.

— Madison girls soccer at New Albany, 5:30 p.m.

— Switzerland Co. girls soccer at Christian Academy, 6 p.m.

— Madison volleyball at Jac-Cen-Del, 7 p.m.

— Shawe volleyball hosts Oldenburg, 7 p.m.

———

Tuesday, Sept. 19

— Carroll Co., Trimble Co. boys and girls golf, NCKC Championships at Eagle Creek GC, 10 a.m.

— Shawe, Switzerland Co. cross country, Silver Creek Invitational, 5 p.m.

— Switzerland Co. girls soccer hosts Southwestern, 5 p.m.

— Madison boys soccer hosts Providence, 5:30 p.m.

— Carroll Co. girls soccer hosts Gallatin Co., 6 p.m.

— Carroll Co. volleyball at Lloyd, 6:30 p.m.

— Switzerland Co. volleyball at South Ripley, 6:30 p.m.

— Shawe volleyball at Milan, 7 p.m.

— Southwestern volleyball hosts Madison, 7 p.m.

— Trimble Co. volleyball at Western, 7:30 p.m.

— Carroll Co. boys soccer hosts Gallatin Co., 8 p.m.