Saturday, Sept. 9

— Carroll Co., Trimble Co. volleyball, All “A” Classic 8th Region Tournament at Gallatin Co., TBA

— Hanover College football at Maryville (Tenn.), TBA

— Madison, Southwestern volleyball, Queens of the Court Tournament at Central Hardin (Ky.), TBA

— Southwestern boys tennis, SITC Tournament at Southwestern, 9 a.m.

— Switzerland Co. volleyball, Oldenburg Invitational, 9 a.m.

— Madison cross country, Eagle Classic at Brown Co., 9:30 a.m.

— Hanover College volleyball hosts Saint-Mary-of-the-Woods, Ohio Wesleyan, Hanover Invitational, 10 a.m., 2 p.m.

— Madison boys tennis at Brownstown Central, 10 a.m.

— Madison girls soccer hosts Bedford North Lawrence, 10 a.m.

— Shawe, Southwestern, Switzerland Co. cross country, Jac-Cen-Del Invitational, 10 a.m.

— Southwestern boys soccer hosts Switzerland Co., 10 a.m.

— Carroll Co. boys soccer hosts Bullitt Central, 10:30 a.m.

— Trimble Co. volleyball at Walton-Verona, 11 a.m.

— Carroll Co. girls soccer at Villa Madonna, noon

— Madison boys soccer at Batesville, noon

— Madison girls golf, HHC Championships at Jeffersonville Elks Golf Club, noon

— Carroll Co. boys golf, Henry Co. Invitational, 1 p.m.

— Hanover College women’s soccer hosts Wittenberg (Ohio), 1 p.m.

— Hanover College men’s soccer hosts Otterbein (Ohio), 3:30 p.m.

———

Sunday, Sept. 10

— Hanover College women’s soccer hosts Augustana (Ill.), TBA

— Hanover College men’s soccer hosts Wabash, 3:30 p.m.

———

Monday, Sept. 11

— Southwestern girls golf hosts Silver Creek at Butler Falls GC, 4:30 p.m.

— Madison boys tennis hosts Oldenburg, 5 p.m.

— Madison girls golf vs. Jennings Co., Seymour at TBD, 5 p.m.

— Southwestern boys soccer hosts Shawe, 5 p.m.

— Southwestern boys tennis hosts Henryville, 5 p.m.

— Switzerland Co. boys soccer hosts Milan, 5 p.m.

— Trimble Co. boys golf hosts Carroll Co. at Cardinal Hills GC, 5 p.m.

— Southwestern girls soccer at Rising Sun, 5:30 p.m.

— Madison girls soccer hosts Providence, 6 p.m.

— Madison volleyball at Trinity Lutheran, 7 p.m.

———

Tuesday, Sept. 12

— Carroll Co. girls golf hosts Trimble Co. at Fairway GC, 4:30 p.m.

— Madison girls golf hosts Southwestern, Switzerland Co., South Ripley at Sunrise GC, 4:30 p.m.

— Southwestern boys tennis at Milan, 4:30 p.m.

— Madison boys tennis at New Albany, 5 p.m.

— Switzerland Co. girls soccer at Rising Sun, 5 p.m.

— Madison, Shawe, Southwestern, Switzerland Co. cross country, Big Blue Invitational at Jennings Co., 5:15 p.m.

— Carroll Co. boys golf hosts Western Hills, 5:30 p.m.

— Carroll Co. boys soccer at Owen Co., 6 p.m.

— Carroll Co. girls soccer at Owen Co., 6 p.m.

— Southwestern girls soccer at Charlestown, 6 p.m.

— Carroll Co. volleyball at Grant Co., 6:30 p.m.

— Madison volleyball hosts Scottsburg, 7 p.m.

— Shawe volleyball hosts Lanesville, 7 p.m.

— Southwestern volleyball hosts Milan, 7 p.m.

— Switzerland Co. volleyball at New Washington, 7 p.m.

— Trimble Co. volleyball at Oldham Co., 7:30 p.m.

———

Wednesday, Sept. 13

— Southwestern girls golf at Scottsburg, 4 p.m.

— Trimble Co. girls golf vs. Owen Co. at Fairway GC, 4:30 p.m.

— Hanover College women’s soccer hosts Thomas More (Ky.), 5 p.m.

— Southwestern boys soccer at South Ripley, 5 p.m.

— Carroll Co. boys golf at Williamstown, 5:30 p.m.

— Shawe soccer at Rising Sun, 5:30 p.m.

— Carroll Co. girls soccer hosts Bellevue, 6 p.m.

— Hanover College volleyball hosts Thomas More (Ky.), 7 p.m.

— Switzerland Co. volleyball hosts Austin, 7 p.m.

———

Thursday, Sept. 14

— Carroll Co. girls golf at Gallatin Co., 4:30 p.m.

— Switzerland Co. girls golf hosts Shawe at Belterra GC, 5 p.m.

— Trimble Co. boys golf hosts Gallatin Co. at Cardinal Hills GC, 5 p.m.

— Madison girls soccer at Jeffersonville, 5:30 p.m.

— Carroll Co. boys soccer at Henry Co., 6 p.m.

— Carroll Co. girls soccer at Henry Co., 6 p.m.

— Switzerland Co. girls soccer at Silver Creek, 6 p.m.

— Madison boys soccer hosts Seymour, 6:30 p.m.

— Carroll Co. volleyball at Eminence, 7 p.m.

— Madison volleyball at Henryville, 7 p.m.

— Switzerland Co. volleyball at Jac-Cen-Del, 7 p.m.

— Trimble Co. volleyball hosts Williamstown, 7 p.m.

———

Friday, Sept. 15

— Trimble Co. volleyball, Henry Co. Tournament, TBA

— Hanover College cross country, Indiana Intercollegiates at West Lafayette, 3 p.m.

— Hanover College volleyball vs. Mount Union (Ohio), Muskingham (Ohio), DePauw Tigers Invitational, 4 p.m., 8 p.m.

— Hanover College men’s soccer vs. Cincinnati-Clermont, Wilmington (Ohio) Kiwanis Classic, 5 p.m.

— Madison, Southwestern boys tennis, Scott Co. Invitational at Scottsburg, 5 p.m.

— Southwestern boys soccer at Rising Sun, 5:30 p.m.

— Madison football at Jennings Co., 7 p.m.

— Southwestern volleyball hosts Shawe, 7 p.m.

— Switzerland Co. football vs. Oldenburg at Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) University, 7 p.m.

— Carroll Co. football at Eminence, 7:30 p.m.

— Trimble Co. football at Dayton, 7:30 p.m.